Cronopia Films
Facebook
Cronopia films
Buy DVD
Blue Lips
"The unity of tone is one of the virtues of this film ... warm, fluid, well performed. The San Fermin Festival and its tumultuous atmosphere are described with realism and style, the stories are integrated into the party with a skillful hand."
Jordi Batlle Caminal - Fotogramas
Synopsis
Notes
Cast
Crew
Stills
Behind the scenes
Videos
Reviews
Links


Facebook twitter imdb
Producer   Cronopia Films | Fosca Films
Producers Maitena Muruzabal | Candela Figueira
Co-Producer David Ciurana
Executive producers Candela Figueira | Maitena Muruzabal | David Ciurana
Associated producers Daniela de Carlo | Julieta Lima | Gustavo Lipzstein | Antonello Novellino | Nacho Ruiperez | Nobuo Shima | Luis de la Madrid - CINE DE GARAGE
Screenplay Amaya Muruzabal | Daniel Mediavilla
Directors Daniela De Carlo (Oliver) | Julieta Lima (Malena) | Gustavo Lipzstein (Guido Gol) | Antonello Novellino (Vittorio) | Nacho Ruiperez (Sagrario) | Nobuo Shima (Kalani)
Director of photography Robert C. Webb
Composer Pedro Bromfman | Christian Laszlo
Songs She'sophi
Postpro coordinator Luis de la Madrid
Editor Jordi Lopez | Ana Pfaff
Sound editor Albert Manera
Production designer Bárbara Lange | Abdón Alcañiz
Wardrobe Aiora Ganuza
Make up Eva Sesma
Sound Fernando Urrutia
1st director Assitant Ainara Pagola
Director of photography 2nd unit Steven Moreno
Camera operator B Steven Moreno
1st camera Assitant Fran Ramos | Judit Fernández
DIT David Ozkoidi
Steadicam operator Ion Saenz
Carmount Ernesto Nuñez
Making Of Eymard Uberetagoena | Laura Martínez
Camera PA Ana Jiménez
Electric Sergio Guerrero | Pablo Young
Production coordinator Leire Segura
2nd director Assitant Eduardo Portal
Script Ana Lorenz
Post It Rocío Figueira
Casting Assitant Diana Nava
Production Assitant Sandra Iraizoz
Director Assitant María Ruiz | David Alén | Daniel Pérez | Raquel Arilla
Production Assitant Juan Alberto Cohen | David García | Isabel Cuadros | Saioa Eslava
Sound suoport Carlos Naya de Luis
Boom Asier García
Designer Assitant Bárbara Lange
Art Assitant Uxue Guerrero | Jon Lizarraga
Wardrobe Assitant Fátima García
Make up Assitant Paloma la Haba
Edit Assitant Queralt Gonzalez


MATERA UNIT

Production Manager   Geo Coretti
Production Coordinator Lia Trivisani
Director of photography Robert C. Webb
Camera Assitant Eymard Uberetagoena
Electric Francesco Carlucci
Sound Rocco Rita
Boom Diego Manicone
Production designer Gaetano Russo
Director Assistant Paolo Cicchetti
Make up Claudia Flumero
Bora´s trainer Lino Di Marsico
Dubbling sound Eustacchio Montemurro


LOS ANGELES UNIT

Director of photography   Robert C. Webb
Camera Assitant Ezra Bassin-Hill
Steadicam operator Jesse Bactac
Electric Assitant Quinn Johnson
Carmount Steve Martinez
Sound Ricardo Garza
Make up Rachel Dyke
Production Assitant Jessica Toscano
ADR Jerry Deaton


OAHU UNIT

Director of photography   Robert C. Webb
Camera Assitant Josh Quick
2nd camera Assitant Ta'ltosh
Sound John Saimo
Boom Leonardo Perez
Make up JJ Etnos


RIO UNIT

Production Coordinator   Cecy Rangel
Director of photography Fernando Young
Camera Assitant Antonio Viana
Gaffer Tigräo
Sound Rodrigo Sacic
Make up Marilia Crarice
Production Assitant Gabriel Alho
Kids casting Daniel Szwarcwald
Additional photography Julio Siqueira


BUENOS AIRES UNIT

Production Coordinator   Rosalía Ortíz de Zárate
Director of ptohography Matías Nicolas
Director Assitant Alejandro Delaunay
Production desinger Bárbara Lange
Camera Assitant Lucas Timerman
Gaffer Alberto Brunet
Electric Walter Daniel Saavedra
Electric Assitant Mauro Lani
Grip Cristian Rodriguez
Grip Assitant Juan José Fernández
Van Claudio Ferro
Sound Julia Castro | David Zallocchi
Make up Martina Lange
Art Assitant Juliana Lange
2nd director Assitant Pilar Posse
Production Assitant Luz Zuloaga | Soledad Catoglio | Joaquin Vilaplana
 

  Copyright 2009 - Cronopia Films
Web Design - EGEDA 2009
Producer asociated with egeda